We would like to thank our generous sponsors and supporters:


2016-2017 Foundation and Corporate Grantors

72andSunny

Acacia

Anonymous Family Foundations

The Bay & Paul Foundation

Bravo

Hyde and Watson Foundation

Ted Baker

Timothy and Michele Barakett Foundation

Manhattan Chamber of Commerce Festival Fund

The Montrone Family

Proskauer

RBC Foundation

State Street Foundation

VH1

West Harlem Development Corp.

Whole Foods Market

Funding for Creative Art Works programs is provided in part by:

Public funds from the The New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in partnership with the City Council.

New York City Council Members Mark Levine, Melissa Mark-Viverito and Ydanis Rodriguez


Our 2017 Creative Art Works Benefit for Kids sponsors included:


PLATINUM

PREMIER

CBRE

Cushman & Wakefield

JLL

Newmark Grubb Knight Frank

Vornado Realty Trust

Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman

Tishman Speyer


SILVER

GOLD

Boston Properties

Building Contractors Association

Brian Ricklin & Family

Daniel & Jane Och

Eric & Christine Withrow

Fried Frank

Glenview Capital Management

HedgeServ

Jay Goldman

MKDA

Neil & Bari Goldmacher

Proskauer

Reuben, Junius & Rose

Savills Studley

SL Green

Total Quality Fire & Security / DNA Controlled Inspections

A+I

Ambassador Construction

Andrew Levin & Family

Archetype Consultants

Bloomberg Philanthropies

Brookfield Realty Trust

Building Maintenance Services

CBRE Capital Markets

Colliers International

Connie Birdsall

Cornell Family Foundation

Davis & Gilbert

DLA Piper

The Durst Organization

Ess & Vee

Ed Conard & Jill Davis

Empire State Realty Trust

Fidelity National Title

Gamma Real Estate

Gensler

Hanley Advisors

Henegan Construction

I Chera & Sons Foundation / Crown Acquisitions

Icon Quik Park

James & Marjorie Kuhn

John Maher

Lippincott

Madison Square Garden

MdeAS Architects

MG Engineering

Michael R. Laginestra

Morgan Stanley

Newmark Holdings

O’Connor Capital Partners

Oxford Properties Group

Pace Advertising

Paul Amrich

Principal Building Services

Pritchard Industries

Richard E. Morris & Family

Richard M. Morris & Family

Rick Wise

RM Design Studio

The Rockefeller Group

RXR

S2 Design Group

S9 Architecture

Sentry Water Management

Structure Tone

Transwestern

VVA


BRONZE

SPECIAL THANKS TO

AECOM Tishman

Alexander Wolf & Son

Allen Matkins

Andrea Chin

Architectural Flooring

Atlantic Group

BP Mechanical Corp

Brigade Capital Management

Broadwall Management

Eastdil Secured

Engine Shop Agency

EvensonBest

Fascitelli Family Foundation

Goldfarb & Fleece

Goldman Copeland Associates

Hope Community Services

Icon Interiors

Jamie & Emmett Watson

Levien & Company

Miller Blaker

Milrose Consultants

Mosely Chaszar

Penguin

Pinnacle Environmental

PJ Mechanical

Robert B. Samuels

Sawaya Segalis

SILVERCAST Media

Silverstein Properties

Sym Real Estate Law

Ted Moudis Associates

Tri-Star Construction

Urban Edge

Warren Panzer Engineers

WB Wood

Ani Garcia Trio

BlackWalnut

AXA Event & Production Center

CommonWealth Partners

Digital Touch Printers

Estée Lauder

Great Performances

Lippincott

National Event Connections

Starbright Florists