We would like to thank our generous sponsors and supporters:


2016-2017 Foundation and Corporate Grantors

72andSunny

Acacia

Anonymous Family Foundations

The Bay & Paul Foundation

Bravo

Crowell & Moring

Hyde and Watson Foundation

Ted Baker

Timothy and Michele Barakett Foundation

Manhattan Chamber of Commerce Festival Fund

The Montrone Family

Proskauer

RBC Foundation

State Street Foundation

VH1

West Harlem Development Corp.

Whole Foods Market

Funding for Creative Art Works programs is provided in part by:

Public funds from the The New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in partnership with the City Council.

New York City Council Members Mark Levine, Melissa Mark-Viverito and Ydanis Rodriguez


Our 2018 Creative Art Works Benefit for Kids sponsors included:


PLATINUM

PREMIER

Brookfield

CBRE

Colliers International

Cushman & Wakefield

JLL

McKool Smith

Newmark Knight Frank

Cleary Gottlieb

Fidelity National Title

Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman

Tishman Speyer

Wager Contracting


GOLD

Benjamin Maintenance

Boston Properties

Brian Ricklin

Building Contractors Association

Daniel & Jane Och

Eric & Christine Withrow

Fried Frank

Glenview Capital Management

Goldfarb & Fleece

Haynes and Boone

Holt Construction

Jay Goldman

Milrose Consulting

Neil & Bari Goldmacher

Proskauer

Rob & Ruth Rosania

Savills Studley

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom

SL Green

Tulla Contracting

Vornado Realty Trust


SILVER

Acker Merrall & Condit

Ambassador Construction

Andrew Levin & Family

Anonymous

Anonymous Family Foundation

Callahan Capital Properties

Coleman Foundation

Connie Birdsall

The Durst Organization

Ed Conard & Jill Davis

Equity Office

GFP Real Estate

HBO

Henegan Construction

I Chera & Sons Foundation / Crown Acquisitions

Icon Quik Park

James & Marjorie Kuhn

J.T. Magen

Leon & Toby Cooperman

The Larkin Family

Lincoln Land Services

Lippincott

Loeb & Loeb

MG Engineering

MKDA

Morgan Stanley

Myles Share & Associates

O’Connor Capital Partners

Oxford Properties Group

Paramount Group

Pershing Square Capital Management

Principal Building Services

Richard E. Morris & Family

RKF

RXR Realty

S9

Structure Tone

Summit Interiors Construction

Tahl Propp

Tom Tuft


BRONZE

55 Hudson Yards

AECOM Tishman

Alexander Wolf & Son

Americon HITT

Andrea Chin

Archetype Consultants

Architectural Flooring

Avison Young

Brigade Capital Management

Bruce Mosler

Building Maintenance Service

David Cheikin

Ess & Vee

Ethan Silverstein

Fisher Brothers

Fogarty Finger Architecture

Gensler

Gus Field IV

HNA

James E. Fitzgerald

Jamie & Emmett Watson

John Gallin & Son

Josh Kuriloff

L&L Holding

Linear Technologies

MdeAS

Mosely Chaszar

Normandy Real Estate Partners

OTJ Architects

Penguin

Pinnacle Environmental

Prichard Industries

RBC Capital Markets

Reuben, Junius & Rose

Rick Morris

Rick Wise

Rob Lowe

Rudin Management

Steven Soutendijk

Studio Office Solutions

Sym Real Estate Law

Ted Moudis Associates

Thompson Hine

The Swig Company

TPG Architecture

VVA Project Managers & Consultants

WB Wood Wesbuilt

Xchange Telecom

York Scaffold Equipment

Zachys Wine Auctions


SPECIAL THANKS TO

Avery Denison

BlackWalnut

Digital Touch

Estée Lauder

EJtheDJ

Gensler

Great Performances

Juan Rodriguez Latin Jazz Project

L&M Architectural Signs

Lippincott

MAC Graphic Services

Rockefeller Group

Springworks

Starbright Florists