We would like to thank our generous sponsors and supporters:


2018-2019 Foundation and Corporate Grantors

Crowell & Moring

Krause Family Foundation

Timothy and Michele Barakett Foundation

The Montrone Family

RBC Foundation

Sills Family Foundation

West Harlem Development Corp.

Funding for Creative Art Works programs is provided in part by:

Public funds from the Office of the Manhattan Borough President and the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in partnership with the City Council; in particular, Council Members Robert Holden, Mark Levine, Ydanis Rodriguez, and Ritchie Torres.


Our 2019 Creative Art Works Benefit for Kids sponsors included:

PREMIER

CBRE

CBRE’s 1271 AoA Leasing Team

Cushman & Wakefield

JLL

Newmark Knight Frank

Rockefeller Group

Tishman Speyer


PLATINUM

Colliers International

Vinson & Elkinsg


GOLD

Ambassador Construction

Boston Properties

Brian Ricklin

Building Contractors Association

CBRE’s Consulting and Agency Groups

Columbia Property Trust

The Cornell Family Foundation

Daniel & Jane Och

Eric Withrow & Christine Chang

Gardiner & Theobald

Gensler

Jay Goldman

Milrose Consulting

Neil & Bari Goldmacher

Proskauer

Rob & Ruth Rosania

Savills Studley

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom

SL Green

Tulla Contracting

Vornado Realty Trust


SILVER

Acker Since 1820

Andrew Levin

Anonymous Family Foundation

The Coleman Foundation

Connie Birdsall

The Donaldson Organization

The Durst Organization

Empellon

Equity Office

Fisher Brothers

Fried Frank

GFP

Glenview Capital

Henegan Construction

Holland & Knight

Hudson Yards

I Chera & Sons Foundation / Crown Acquisitions

J.T. Magen

James & Marjorie Kuhn

JRM Construction

Leon & Toby Cooperman

Lippincott

MKDA

Morgan Stanley

O’Connor Capital Partners

Oxford Properties Group

Principal Building Services

Pritchard Industries

RFR

Richard E. Morris

Rob Lowe

Rudin Management Company

RXR Realty

Shearman & Sterling

Structure Tone

Unity Construction Group

VVA Project Managers & Consultants

Weil

W. P. Carey


BRONZE

ADCO Electrical

AFD Contract Furniture

Anonymous

Archetype Consultants

Brigade Capital

Building Maintenance Service

Caesar and Napoli

Empire State Realty Trust

Ess & Vee Acoustical

FMA

Fogarty Finger Architecture

Goldfarb & Fleece

John Gallin & Son

Josh Kuriloff

Miller Blaker

Milrose Consultants

Mosely Chaszar

Peter Turchin

PwC

Rick Wise

Scott Gamber

Silverstein Properties

SL Green

Sound Refrigeration & Air Conditioning

Steven Klein

Sym Real Estate Law

Tarek Meguid

Ted Moudis Associates

TEI Group

Thompson Hine

TPG Architecture

WeWork

Wesbuilt Construction

West Harlem Group Assistance

Zachys Wine Auctions


SPECIAL THANKS TO

BlackWalnut

Digital Touch Printers

EJtheDJ

Gensler

Great Performances

ImageThink

Juan Rodriguez Latin Jazz Project

L&M Architectural Signs

Lippincott

Rockefeller Group

Springworks

Starbright Florists